Skip to content

Viewing results for the 2012 season...

Seniors team page

Manager:Paul Harrison (1st Team)
Coach:
Type:Men
Fixtures & results:Click here for full-time results

Seniors squad

NamePositionPlayedScoredClean sheetsPotMCaptainYellow cardsRed cards
Adam Graver    00     
Andrew Holmes  Midfield  23 (:6)0 314 
Andy Browes  Forward  6 (:2)2   1 
Ashley Hope  Midfield  14 (:7)1     
Ben Bailey    00     
Ben Orange  Midfield  4 (:3)0     
Callum Atkinson  Goalkeeper  8 (:8)002   
Callum David Smith    1 (:1)0     
Chris Ling    00     
Damber Thapa    00     
Dane Winn  Defence  10 (:1)0     
Daniel Winter  Defence  3 (:1)0     
Danny Holmes  Midfield  1 (:1)0     
Darren Todd    22 (:2)0  3  
David Warner  Defence  16 (:2)1 1131 
Gary Blaymires  Midfield  9 (:1)1     
Graeme Nicholls  Midfield  8 (:6)1     
Jack Heath  Midfield  4 (:1)2     
James Hood  Defence  21 (:1)0   6 
Jamie Husband  Midfield  22 (:1)3 1   
Joe Konarski  Forward  2 (:2)0     
Jordan Siswick  Forward  24 (:1)14   4 
Kallum Taylor  Goalkeeper  16 (:16)03    
Lee Richardson  Midfield  2 (:2)0     
Marcus Worsley    00     
Nick Turnbull  Forward  2 (:2)0     
Paul Gordon    00     
Sam Harrison  Midfield  20 (:5)25     
Samuel Pepper  Forward  18 (:1)7 1   
Sean Holmes  Defence  8 (:2)0     
Shane Smith  Midfield  2 (:1)0     
Shaun Handley    00     
Stanley Brown  Defence  7 (:3)0     
Stephen Cross    00     
Steve Cooper  Forward  2 (:2)0     
Steve Jarvis  Defence  10 (:2)5 1   
For Played, F=Full match, P=Part match, S=Substitute
PotM = Player of the Match


Recent results:

TeamAgainstDateLocationResultScoreReport
First teamOsbaldwick6:15pm 17/04/13Fulford Parish Field + PavilionDraw2-2View
First teamStamford Bridge6:15pm 15/04/13Fulford Parish Field + PavilionWin5-4View
First teamRawcliffe2:30pm 13/04/13Fulford Parish Field + PavilionWin3-2View
First teamTadcaster Magnets6:15pm 10/04/13Fulford Parish Field + PavilionDraw1-1View
First teamNorthfield AFC (ER Cup Semi)6:15pm 04/04/13Hutton CranswickLoss1-2View
First teamBishopthorpe2pm 30/03/13Fulford Parish Field + PavilionLoss1-2View
First teamMelborne (FC)2:30pm 09/03/13Fulford Parish Field + PavilionWin2-0View
First teamGilberdyke Res (ER Cup)2pm 02/03/13Fulford Parish Field + PavilionWin8-1View
First teamCliffe6:33pm 23/02/13EggboroughLoss0-3View
First teamThorpe2pm 09/02/13ThorpeWin3-2View
First teamHutton Cranswick (ER Cup win on pens)2pm 02/02/13HuttonDraw1-1View
First teamRawcliffe2pm 12/01/13RawcliffeLoss1-2View
First teamOsbaldwick2pm 15/12/12Draw2-2View
First teamCliffe8pm 08/12/12Fulford Parish Field + PavilionWin2-1View
First teamOsbaldwick (Cup) LOST ON PENS7:58pm 24/11/12Draw3-3View
First teamBishopthorpe2pm 17/11/12BishopthorpeWin4-1View
First teamStrensall2pm 10/11/12strensallLoss0-2View
First teamLeven Members (ER Cup)2pm 03/11/12Fulford Parish Field + PavilionWin8-2View
First teamEasingwold Res (cup)2pm 27/10/12Fulford Parish Field + PavilionWin6-2View
First teamHeslington2:30pm 20/10/12Fulford Parish Field + PavilionWin3-0View
First teamTadcaster2:30pm 13/10/12TadcasterLoss0-2View
First teamHeworth2:30pm 06/10/12HeworthWin8-0View
First teamWiggington Res (Cup)2pm 29/09/12Win4-1View
First teamThorpe2:30pm 22/09/12Fulford Parish Field + PavilionWin3-0View
First teamHeslington FC2:30pm 15/09/12HeslingtonDraw2-2View
First teamStamford Bridge2:30pm 08/09/12Stamford BridgeWin6-3View



Archive

View previous years' results here: 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017